Courses/Seminars
recognized by sport singapore and affiliated to singapore national olympic council
SINGAPORE TAEKWONDO FEDERATION
新加坡跆拳道总会

Referee Refresher

 

The following referees successfully completed the Kyorugi Referee Refresher Seminar and retest held on Saturday 14 July 2018 and Friday 3 August 2018 respectively at Toa Payoh Sports Hall.

No Name Affiliate
1 Ang Andrea Acme TKD 
2 Ang Li Wen Samantha Acme TKD 
3 Ang Wee Cher Richard Ngee Ann TKD
4 Ang Yuan Juan Karen Cadre Academy
5 Bui Thi Hang Integrity TKD
6 Chan Bao Sheng SIM TKD
7 Chan Jia Ling Acme TKD 
8 Chan Yin Kai Dylan Maris Stella High
9 Cheok Choon Kiat Cadre Academy
10 Chew Xuan Zhi St Teresa TKD
11 Chia Vivi Thalia  Cadre Academy
12 Chia Wan Lin Zen Academy
13 Chin Tian Hwee PAP Leng Kee
14 Chin Ying Xuan Megan Acme TKD 
15 Chin Zi An T & T TKD
16 Chloe Anya Lai Acme TKD 
17 Chng Wei Lang Eclipse TKD
18 Chong Chih Chung SIM TKD
19 Chua Daryl St Teresa TKD
20 Chuang Kai Qing Eclipse TKD
21 Fong Yee Min Acme TKD 
22 Gan Guo Bin National Squad
23 Go Ngee Boon LTA TKD
24 Goh Hongbin Sherman Acme TKD 
25 Goh Shao Rong Melvin Anglican TKD
26 Goh Ying Xuan Kristy Axiom TKD
27 Ho Hock Siew Robin Anglican TKD
28 Ho Rong Wei Johnnaton Axiom TKD
29 Ho Yan Yi Ashley Kay Anglican TKD
30 Ho Yao Tong Victor NTU TKD
31 Hoh Kar Li Claire Lions TKD
32 Hoo Kwang Chang Kent TOP TKD
33 Huang Yi Wen Summit TKD
34 Hun Teck Kwang The British Club
35 Juay AiLing Radin Mas TKD
36 Koh Choon Seng David MC Member
37 Koi Yi Hao Cadre Academy
38 Kong Sin Yu Anglican TKD
39 Kong Siong Ern Joel J H Kim TKD (SGC)
40 Lee Ee Hern Vernon Summit TKD
41 Lee Yen Yen Eunos TKD
42 Lee Yew Jin Sebastian Summit TKD
43 Lee Zhen Chong Sports Team TKD
44 Lee Zhong Jun Edward Anglican TKD
45 Leong Kwok Kee Stephen NTU TKD
46 Leong Miao Yuan Kelvin Ignite TKD
47 Leong Yue Yum Andy Sovereign TKD
48 Lim Hao An Steven Radin Mas TKD
49 Lim Hui Hsien Eclipse TKD
50 Lim Huizi Evelyn Summit TKD
51 Lim Hwee Juan Livia Raiders TKD
52 Lim Jia Jun Ignite TKD
53 Lim Kai June Axiom TKD
54 Lim Kai Ming SMU TKD
55 Lim Peng Siah Acme TKD 
56 Lim Rei Xin Ngee Ann TKD
57 Lim Yee Siong PAP Leng Kee
58 Lim You Jie Jaden Raiders TKD
59 Lim Yuheng Xavier Radin Mas TKD
60 Liu Jia Ai Eclipse TKD
61 Loh Kak Wei Kelvin NTU TKD
62 Loke Ji Xian Summit TKD
63 Loo Chee Meng Apex TKD
64 Mohamad Ridhuan Bin Akmat Acme TKD 
65 Mohd Adnan Abdullah Momentum TKD
66 Mok Li Hao Thomas Axiom TKD
67 Muhammad Ashiddiq Bin Muhaimen Acme TKD 
68 Ng Cheng Siong Acme TKD 
69 Ng Keng Boon PAP Leng Kee
70 Ng Seah Kiat Darius Zen Academy
71 Ng Sin Yi Talia Radin Mas TKD
72 Ng Tian Huat Tony Evolution TKD
73 Ng Wesley Summit TKD
74 Ng Xinni Acme TKD 
75 Ng Zongheng Kiefer Anglican TKD
76 Ngo Xian Nuo Joel Acme TKD 
77 Nufail Bin Mohd Adnan Momentum TKD
78 Nurhafiez Nazir Ahmad Marine Parade Zone 'A' RC
79 Nyo Wilson Bukit Panjang C C
80 Ong Bee Ai Alice Radin Mas TKD
81 Ong Ker Seng Peter Radin Mas TKD
82 Peh Ziyi Cheryl Zen Academy
83 Phan Bich Thuy KTMA
84 Phua Veronica Acme TKD 
85 Quak Soon Meng Eunos TKD
86 Raja Arshad Bin Raja Mahmod Sportif TKD
87 Raja Zulfadli Bin Raja Mahmod Sportif TKD
88 Seah Alexander Michael Radin Mas TKD
89 See Gek Mun Ruth Ngee Ann TKD
90 Sim Ee Guay Linda Teamgold
91 Sim Ting Hao Benjamin Ngee Ann TKD
92 Sim Zhi Hong Nigel Temasek Poly TKD
93 Slawomir Grzegorz Wlodkowski KTMA
94 Soh Lay En Ellen Integrity TKD
95 Soo Rui Han Aloysius Cadre Academy
96 Soo Wei Ni Winnie Zen Academy
97 Tan Bee Cheng Anglican TKD
98 Tan Nichelle Zen Academy
99 Tan Shermaine Acme TKD 
100 Tan Sherman Axiom TKD
101 Tan Wei Leong Ignite TKD
102 Tan Xin Hao Shaun T & T TKD
103 Tan Ying Xin Ananda T & T TKD
104 Tan Zhen Wei Gavin Anglican TKD
105 Tang Mui Huang T & T TKD
106 Tang Wee Hua Teamgold
107 Tay Jimmy Vosper TKD
108 Teo Yeow Hong Radin Mas TKD
109 Teoh Hock Ming Raiders TKD
110 Tham Chun Hoe Radin Mas TKD
111 Tok Yee Long Anglican TKD
112 Twang Cheng En Sports Team TKD
113 Vee Hung Chun Verral Radin Mas TKD
114 Vee Yah Teng Vernice Radin Mas TKD
115 Wong Yew Fei Stiletto TKD
116 Woon Yong Chuang National Squad
117 Yap Gin Yee Acme TKD 
118 Yap Jim Cheng Acme TKD 
119 Yap Teng Chung Zen Academy
120 Yee Sow Wei PAP Leng Kee
121 Yek Teng Hao Jason Zen Academy
122 Yiau Swee Yik St Teresa TKD
123 Yong Kai Zhi Eclipse TKD
124 Yuvaraj L J H Kim TKD (BT)
125 Ng Kok Pheng TEAMgOLD
126 Lai Hai Mei J H Kim TKD (BT)
127 Chin Ckrystal Zen Academy

 


Their licences have been extended for one year.


Kyorugi referees who did not attend the refresher course will not eligible to officiate in any kyorugi tournaments until the next course.